Support
REGISTER
Sales :
+91 9328 913 635
|
Support :
+91 9328 913 634
Friday, September 4, 2026
Ref No.
Industry
Product
Keyword Search
Word Search
Exact Phrase
State
Advance Search
SEARCH IN
All Industry Tenders
solartenders.com
Get latest online government department solar tenders and Tender Corrigendum and BOQ in tender. Search all solar tenders Product and Project tender category. More then 5000 solar tenders are published in website. Tender and Project news related solar tenders are published online on daily basis.
290 New Tenders
1
Sector
Roads Tenders
Tender Value
1.17 Billion approx. / 117.30 Crore approx.
Location
Manipur Tenders
Ref.No
100193259
Closing Date
28 - Sep - 2026
|
24
Days to go
Login to View Tender Details
PROVIDING AND EXEC OF FMN, PMT AND SURF WKS INCL BITUMINOUS COURSES, MODULAR IMB FENCING WITH SOLAR LIGHTS, ELEVATED SENTRY POSTS, ILCB AND FOOT TRACK BET BP-56 AND BP-57, INCL IMB RD-03 AND APPROACH RD-02 UNDER (P) SEWAK IN CHANDEL DISTRICT, MANIPUR
Get Liaison Service
2
Sector
Railways Transport Services Tenders
Tender Value
774.10 Million / 77.41 Crore
Location
Tamil Nadu Tenders
Ref.No
98999157
Closing Date
18 - Sep - 2026
|
14
Days to go
Login to View Tender Details
Design Engineering Procurement Construction Installation Testing and Commissioning of an Offshore Wind Farm of 6.25 MW
Design Engineering Procurement Construction Installation Testing and Commissioning of an Offshore Wind Farm of 6.25 MW, includi
Get Liaison Service
3
Sector
Non Classified Tenders
Tender Value
430 Million / 43 Crore
Location
Chhattisgarh Tenders
Ref.No
98553368
Closing Date
10 - Sep - 2026
|
6
Days to go
Login to View Tender Details
Tender Invited For High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2)
Quantity 1
Get Liaison Service
4
Sector
Security Services Tenders
Tender Value
86.68 Million approx. / 8.66 Crore approx.
Location
Madhya Pradesh Tenders
Ref.No
99949838
Closing Date
17 - Sep - 2026
|
13
Days to go
Login to View Tender Details
753011A COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MANNING, OPERATION FOR SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC (SPV) POWER PLANT OF CAPACITY 5 MW AT MHOW UNDER GE MCTE MHOW
COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MANNING, OPERATION FOR SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC (SPV) POWER PLANT OF CAPACITY
Get Liaison Service
5
Sector
Non Classified Tenders
Tender Value
79.45 Million / 7.94 Crore approx.
Location
Telangana Tenders
Ref.No
100107706
Closing Date
21 - Sep - 2026
|
17
Days to go
Login to View Tender Details
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR WATER HEATERS
Get Liaison Service
6
Sector
Municipal Corporations Tenders
Tender Value
49.99 Million approx. / 4.99 Crore approx.
Location
Maharashtra Tenders
Ref.No
100101493
Closing Date
10 - Sep - 2026
|
6
Days to go
Login to View Tender Details
DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/89 /1-1/2026-27 CONSTRUCTION OF PAVER BLOCK , SABHAMANDAP , CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD , VARIOUS PLACES OF PR NO. 9 AND FURNITURE AND SOLAR SYSTEM AT DHULE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION AREA , DHULE
CONSTRUCTION OF PAVER BLOCK , SABHAMAN
Get Liaison Service
7
Sector
Non Classified Tenders
Tender Value
20 Million / 2 Crore
Location
Uttar Pradesh Tenders
Ref.No
99756072
Closing Date
18 - Sep - 2026
|
14
Days to go
Login to View Tender Details
Tender Invited For On Grid Solar Inverter Single phase 01 KW,On Grid Solar Inverter Single phase 02 KW,On Grid Solar I
Quantity 16
Get Liaison Service
8
Sector
Water Storage and Supply Tenders
Tender Value
12.10 Million approx. / 1.21 Crore approx.
Location
Jharkhand Tenders
Ref.No
100145844
Closing Date
10 - Sep - 2026
|
6
Days to go
Login to View Tender Details
CONSTRUCTION OF MUKHYAMANTRI SOLAR POWERED LIFT IRRIGATION SCHEME AT JHARIYA EAST SINGHBHUM,JHARKHAND
Get Liaison Service
9
Sector
Roads Tenders
Tender Value
11.91 Million approx. / 1.19 Crore approx.
Location
Orissa (Odisha) Tenders
Ref.No
100150876
Closing Date
17 - Sep - 2026
|
13
Days to go
Login to View Tender Details
Providing fixing and installation of Solar Street Lights within Km. 17.500 to 21.00 Km.
Providing fixing and installation of Solar Street Lights within Km. 17.500 to 21.00 Km. Brahmagiri Town on NH 316 in the State of Odisha for the year 2026 27.
Get Liaison Service
10
Sector
Health Services/Equipments Tenders
Tender Value
11.77 Million approx. / 1.17 Crore approx.
Location
Telangana Tenders
Ref.No
100081956
Closing Date
15 - Sep - 2026
|
11
Days to go
Login to View Tender Details
Providing Solar Central Lighting on Pushkar ghat road in Mancherial Municipal Corporation
Get Liaison Service
First
Prev.
Next
Last
Login/Register
Members/Visitors Login to continue
Email Id:
Password:
Forgot Password?
Tenders by Industry
Power Plant Tenders
more
»
Tenders by Ownership
Central Government/Public Sector Tenders
Co-operatives Tenders
Corporations/ Associations/ Others Tenders
Education & Research Institutes Tenders
Joint Sector Tenders
Non classified Tenders
Private Sector Tenders
Research Institutes Tenders
State Government Tenders
Trust Tenders
Tenders by State in India
False
Andhra Pradesh Tenders
Delhi Tenders
Gujarat Tenders
Madhya Pradesh Tenders
Maharashtra Tenders
Rajasthan Tenders
Tamil Nadu Tenders
Uttar Pradesh Tenders
West Bengal Tenders
more
»